Hall of Fame

Miss Alaska USA
Miss Alaska Teen USA
Miss Alaska USA 2018, Brooke Johnson
Miss Alaska Teen USA 2018, McKinley Wooten

Alyssa London 2017

 

Ariane Audett 2016

Kimberly Agron 2015

Kendall Bautista 2014

Melissa McKinney 2013

Jessica Kazmierczak 2012

Jessica Chuckran 2011

Sarah Temple 2010

Jessica Nolin 2009

Courtney Carroll 2008

Blair Chenoweth 2007

Noelle Meyer 2006

Aleah Scheick 2005

Cari Makanani Villareal Leyva 2004

Stacey Storey 2003

Christine Olejniczak 2002

Ivette Fernandez 2001

Laurie Ann Miller 2000

Anna Karina Ruble 1999

Pamela Kott 1998

Rea Bavilla 1997

Janelle Canady 1996

Teresa Lindley 1995

Dawn Stuvek 1994

Teresa Gates 1993

Kelly Quirk 1992

Tiffany Smith 1991

Karin Meyer 1990

Tina Geraci Karstens 1989

Raun Reaves 1988

Shelly Lynn Dunlevy 1987

Kim Christopher-Taylor 1986

Kari Moore (Towery) 1985

Sherri McNealley 1984

Amy Harms 1983

Toni McFadden Pfrimmer 1982

Shelly Brunaugh 1981

Debby Ann Fickus 1980

Kim Fidler 1979

Barbara Samuelson 1978

Gayle Wilson 1977

Liz Stalb 1976

Andie Lou Higgins 1975

Cynthia Dickerson (Jensen) 1971

Wendy Curwen 1973

Pat Lane (Victor) 1972

Kathy Hartman (Ledbetter) 1971

Theresa Press (Holmes) 1970

Linda Rowwley (Reinhart) 1969

Sharon Long 1968

Mary Lou Helfrich 1967

Elrita Blankensop (McGoffin) 1966

Carla Sullivan (Robert) 1965

Suzy Marlin (Crosby) 1964

Nina Whaley (Von Imof) 1963

Georgianna Hardwood (Lincoln) 1962

Judy Onstad 1961

Evelyn Bly 1960

Anna Lekanof 1959

Elenor Moses 1958

Naiome Missing 1957

Barbare Selelrs (Boucher) 1956

Lorna McLeod (McNamee) 1955

Charleen Lander (Williams) 1954

Muriel Hagberg (Carmer) 1953

Shirley Burnettt (Tienney) 1952

Miss Alaska

Tana Bartels 2017

 

Nneamaka Isolawku 2016

Katelyn Cusack 2015

Whitney Williams 2014

Kimberly Agron 2013

Veronica Temple 2012

Denali Whiting 2011

Kali Scott 2012

Zlata Sushchik 2009

Victoria Ray 2008

Muriel Clauson 2007

Degen-Elizabeth Kasper 2006

Sonja Garness 2005

Nina Sutherlin 2004

Brittany Jackson 2003

Rachel Garness 2002

Danielle Smith 2001

Christine Olejniczak 2000

Kjersti Parker 1999

Sarah Smith 1998

Laurie Ann Miller 1997

Brandee McCoskey 1996

 

Heather Evans 1995

 

Kristina Bellamy 1994

Christine Thorson 1993

Cyndie Bridges 1992

Stacie Stewart 1991

Marla Johnson 1990

Amy Allen 1989

Jolene Jeffcoat 1988

Lauren D. Straubb 1987

Bobbi Mitchell 1986

Deby Eason 1985

Dawn Goldi 1984

Linda Kay Fickus 1980

National Placement

Miss USA National Placement:

Top 10 Finalist 2017-- Alyssa London

Miss Congeniality 2015-- Kimberly Agron

Miss Photogenic 2008-- Courtney Carroll

Finalist 1990 -- Karin Meyer

Miss Congeniality 1982-- Toni McFadden Pfrimmer

Semi Finalist 1978-- Barbara Samuelson

Semi Finalist 1972-- Patricia Lane

2nd Runner Up 1964-- Suzy Marlin

Best Stage Costume 1965, 1969, 1971, 1972

Miss Teen USA National Placement:

Top 15 Finalist 2005-- Sonja Garness

Top 10 Finalist 2003-- Brittany Jackson

1st Runner-Up 1990-- Marla Johnson